|
Back
Derived
from citrus fruits. It has preservative, astringent and
anti-oxidant properties. It is a pH contol agent in cosmetic
formulations. Suitable for use in bath bombs, soaps & shampoos.
Suitable to add at oil phase of cream from scratch. Also useful in
natural cleaning products.
| Product Code |
Description |
Attributes |
Price | |
| 342 |
citric acid 1kg |
|
$13.00
|
|
|
In categories:
|
Prices include:
10.00% GST
|
|
|
|